Spare 675 €
{{ item.Quote }}

DailyTour E+ 2 LDS
[RC Dash]

Original price: 2.024 € 2.699 €

Welche Größe brauche ich?

Art.-Nr. {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Wird vom Lager versandt und kann in 7 - 10 Werktagen beim Händler abgeholt werden. Bikes sind aufgebaut und eingestellt. *Abweichungen entnehme bitte den FAQs

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}}  and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Teilen

This versatile and practical E-bike is ideal for daily commuting and other adventures. It has automatic pedaling support and all the built-in features you can think of, including a kickstand, lights, fenders and racks.

Technologien

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technologie
EnergyPak
Hybrid Cycling Technologie
RideControl Dash
SyncDrive Core
Smart Assist

Grössen- und Geometriedaten

Die Größen- und Geometriedaten stellen eine Orientierung für dich dar. Dein lokaler GIANT- bzw. Liv-Händler hilft dir gerne, die perfekte Größe zu finden.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 174 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 190 cm6’3”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMLXL
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)45017,750019,755021,760023,6
BSitzwinkel (degrees)72,5°72,0°72,0°72,0°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)58022,859523,46102463024,8
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)1606,31706,71857,31857,3
ELenkwinkel (degrees)69,5°69,5°69,5°69,5°
FGabelvorbiegung (mm) (inch)441,7441,7441,7441,7
GGabelnachlauf (mm) (inch)86,93,486,93,486,93,486,93,4
HRadstand (mm) (inch)110843,6111744113344,6115345,4
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)47018,547018,547018,547018,5
JTretlagerabsenkung (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4
KStack (mm) (inch)6342564325,365725,965725,9
LReach (mm) (inch)3801538615,239615,641616,4
MÜberstands-/Durchstiegshöhe (mm) (inch)4071640015,739515,685533,7
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)67026,467026,467026,467026,4
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)903,5903,5903,5903,5
PKurbelarmlänge (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,7
QRaddurchmesser 700C700C700C700C
Spezifikationen
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Core, 50Nm powered by Yamaha
  • Bedieneinheit
    RideControl Dash
  • Displayeinheit
    RideControl Dash, full color lcd screen
  • Akku
    EnergyPak Smart 500
  • Rahmengrößen
    XS, S, M, L
  • Farbe(n)
    Black
  • Rahmen
    ALUXX aluminum
  • Gabel
    SR Suntour NEX E25, lockout, 63mm , 15AQ
  • Dämpfer
    n/a
  • Lenker
    Giant Contour GT, cable integrated, 30° back sweep 31.8mm
  • Griffe
    Connect Ergo Max Sweep
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contour, EVO display integrated, adjustable
  • Sattelstütze
    Suspension 2-bolt micro-adjustable, 30,9x270mm
  • Sattel
    Selle Royal Look-In gel
  • Pedale
    Aluminum, VP-183
  • Schalthebel
    Shimano Nexus 7speed Revoshift
  • Umwerfer
    -
  • Schaltwerk
    -
  • Bremsen
    Tektro HD-M285 hydraulic disc
  • Bremshebel
    Tektro HD-M285
  • Kassette
    18T
  • Kette
    KMC Z1e HX, e-bike optimized
  • Kurbelsatz
    Giant aluminum, 38T
  • Innenlager
    n/a
  • Felgen
    Giant eX 2, Tubeless Ready, 700c Aluminium
  • Naben (v/h)
    Shimano HB-MT400 100x15mm thru-axle Disc [F], Shimano Nexus 7 Disc brake [R]
  • Speichen
    Sapim Race [F], Sapim Strong [R]
  • Reifen
    Schwalbe Marathon 622x50 Green Guard
  • Beleuchtung (v/h)
    Axa Blueline 30 front LEDAxa Blueline rear LED
  • Schloss
    -
  • Gepäckträger
    MIK rack. System bag & basket compatible
  • Gewicht (kg)
    -

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.